Hotels
Desert X AlUla 2024
Inagawa Cemetery by David Chipperfield Architects
Anima Atman by Troika at Max Goelitz
'Water for the People' by Paul D’Amato
Prior by Ritz & Ghougassian
Selected works by Philipp Weber
Siersema by Beyond Space
Vessels of Imperfection by Anna Zimmermann
São Lourenço do Barrocal
Gimaguas Barcelona by Guillermo Santomà and TEST
'The Cave' by Heimplanet x Maharishi
Struggle for Pleasure by Harm van den Dorpel
Lily's Shed by OSA
Petit Gervais Duplex by AJAR
Aseptic Field by Lean Lui
Meridiano by Tatsuro Miki and Axel Vervoordt
TERRA by Modem Works x Panter&Tourron
GIGI Studios by Isern Serra
Materia Digital by ERM Studio
Space and Steppe by Baurjan Bismildin
House in Nishizaki by Studio Cochi Architects
Hi Toilet by Kazoo Sato
Casa TD by Skye Maunsell, Jordi Veciana and Juan Gurrea Rumeu
Lift Sofa by Julien Renault for MOR
AN EYE FOR AN “I” by Christelle Oyiri
House of Nature by ReVærk
Immerso Hotel by Silva Dias Arquitectos
Border House by LCA Architetti
Heatherhill Beach House by Norm Architects
The Tokyo Toilet by Sou Fujimoto
ISU by Raphael Kadid
Santnerpass Hut by Senoner Tammerle Architects
OBJ-08 Mirrors by Manu Bañó
Yes to All by Mattia Micheli and Nicolò Panzieri
Primitive Arrangements by Nick Ross
Zona by Carl De Keyzer
'House with many faces' by Fala Atelier
Xokol by ODAmx + Ruben Valdez
GROWTH by Klára Hosnedlová at Kunsthalle Basel
Puddle Knobs by Kelly Hayes
Casa Monte by Carlos Matos
Humanic Data by Myungchan Kim + Seungwoo Kang at YK Presents
‘Duality of Matter’ by THER
Humo House by Ivan Bravo Architects
Human Shelter by TEST
Go Shun Collection by Yoon Shun
Izumi Kan Showroom by TYS
Aladino House by Iván Bravo Arquitectos
Studio Space by Linde Freya Tangelder
Tana Series by New Works
recent work 2023 by Tishan Hsu at secession
Dr. Vishnuvardhan Memorial Complex by M9 Design Studio
Last Mors by Rim Park at CYLINDER ONE
Hoji Hangneung by aoa architects
Newick Road by Bindloss Dawes + Daytrip
23.5° by Grace Woodcock at Castor Gallery
Mokki by GGJH
Selected works by Olgaç Bozalp
Accumulator by Kyle Thurman at Sophie Tappeiner
Rebello Hotel in Porto
Villa Clea by Matteo Corbellini
Yuputira by Mariko Mori + Ring Architects
Serralves Museum by Alvaro Siza
Auxiliary Lights by Kai Philip Trausenegger at Bildraum 07
3-Minute Corridor Pavilion by WallMakers
Las Llaves by Turbina Studio
ILandscape by Chang Yu Hsuan
Affordance House by Class Archi
Concrete Tent by DAAR
CELLS by Davide Allieri at Galerie Hubert Winter
Granary House by Mima Housing
Garden Pavilion by Esnard Sanz Architectes
HOC EST CORPUS MEUM by Berta-Blanca T. Ivanow
Zinodotou Studio by Georgios Apostolopoulos Architects
computer–1 by teenage engineering
Alpine Flax Hut Conversion by Max von Werz Arquitectos
PROLE by Adriano Amaral at Galerie Fons Welters
Opera Park by Cobe
Mon seul désir by Maria Szakats at GALERIE CHLOE SALGADO
Selected works by Lina Scheynius
ZIIN by atelier tao+c
1000 Pieces by ABEZ
PINKDOM by Knit Pigment
NEW WAVE by Lukas Cober
Halo Anniversary by Mandalaki Studio
ROSA Pavilion by Pezo von Ellrichshausen
Our Inner Child by Harm van den Dorpel at Upstream Gallery
VVV by i.B Archstudio
L'and Vineyards by PROMONTORIO
Ekstrem by Varier
Casa Eñe by Estudio Albar
Casa en Tres Rios by César Béjar Studio
HAHA, over-time by John Provencher
Overgrowth by Andrea Samory at Contrast
KMB Torstrasse 140 by Vaust
The Water by Hiroshi Sambuichi at Cisternerne
Soulages Museum by RCR Arquitectes
Aesop by Barozzi Veiga
Vivienda Extensible by Laynez
Museo Tamayo captured by César Béjar